Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Unknown. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Union Of Swedish Singers Song-Album 1922: For the Singing Festival in Stillwater, Denver and BridgeportUnknown.

Good+ 
Softcover; Musiktidning; Minneapolis; 1923; 96 p in stapled wraps; pamphlet style. Cover tanned & heavily creased. 40 songs with musical scores and lyrics in Swedish. 
Price: 39.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Corrida De TorosUnknown.

Very Good+ 
Softcover; Laminograf; Barcelona; 1967; 65 p in wraps. 142 photos and color illustrations. Film of a Bullfight, Performance of a Bullfight, Gallery of Great Bullfighters . Text in 4 languages: Spanish, English, French, and German. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elvis Presley 55 Million Record Sellers: Guitar.Unknown.

Very Good 
Softcover; Big 3 Music Corporation; 112 p in wraps. Printing history unknown. Mild edgewear; minor soil. Number in ink on cover. Interior crisp and clean. 55 songs. ; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Great Britain's Express Steam Locomotives: 3 Videos London Midland & Scottish Railway; Southern Railway; London & North Eastern Railway.Unknown.

6304947763 NF 
Other; Goldhil Video; 1996; 3 VHS tapes in cardboard cases. Includes: London Midland & Scottish Railway; Southern Railway; London & North Eastern Railway. All in very good condition. 55 minutes each. ; Video Tape 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Fest Ebraiche: Tradizioni Canti E Ricette Da Tutto IL MondoUnknown.

VG+/NF 
Hardcover; Logart Press; Rome; 1987; 168 pages, brown paper over boards. Italian text. Light shelfwear. Lengthy inscription to previous owner on blank flyleaf. Else fine. Jacket shows mild shelfwear. Protected by new mylar sleeve. Recipe book for Jewish holidays as practiced by European Jews, including Ashkenazite, Levantine, and Sephardite communities. Full of history, great illustrations, and interesting recipes for Jewish feasts. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Little Darling's ABCUnknown.

Fair 
Softcover; Mcloughlin Brothers; 1899; 8 p in wraps; sewn binding. Spine tattered; covers heavily creased; short edge tears. Interior bright, pages creased, soil & stains on fore-edges, short edge tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Modern Priscilla Cook Book: One Thousand Tested Recipes.Unknown.

VG- 
Hardcover; Priscilla Publishing; Boston; 1st Edition; 1924; 352 p in cloth. Mild fraying at corners & ends of spine. Interior mildly age-toned, but clean, unmarked. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Polish Folk Dance & SongsUnknown.

VG 
Other; Polart; 1994; VHS tape in cardboard slipcase. Used. 68 minutes, color. Folk dances & songs from different regions of Poland including Kaszuby, Warmia, Mazury, Kujawy, Lowicz, Kurpie, Podlasie, Podhale, Beskid, Cieszyn, and Przeworsk. Performed by authentic folk groups in national dress.; Video Tape 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Portugese Language/30Unknown.

0910542155 / 9780910542159 VG 
Non-Book; Educational Service Teaching Cassettes; 1974; 2 cassettes in clamshell case; 22 page Phrase Dictionary & Study Guide. ; Audio Tape 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ravenna: City Of ArtUnknown.

Fine 
Softcover; Salbaroli-Ravenna; N.D.; 143 p in stiff wraps. Well illustrated. Crisp, unmarked. No date of publication. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 St. Mary Parish: New Britain, Connecticut.Unknown.

VG+/NONE 
Hardcover; Custombook; Hackensack, NJ; 1974; 24 pages + ads in blue pictorial boards. Illustrated. Mild edgewear. History, mission, clergy and benefactors of St. Mary Parish. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Swinging The Lead And Spiking His Guns: Military and Naval Expressions and Their OriginUnknown.

0785816127 / 9780785816126 F/F 
Hardcover; Castle Books; NY; Reprint; 2002; 190 pages. Crisp & unread. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Buckeye Cookbook: Traditional Recipes As Published by the Buckeye Publishing Co. 1883Unknown.

0486232182 / 9780486232188 VG 
Softcover; Dover Publications; Mineola, NY; Facsimile Reprint; 1975; 418 pages in wraps. Tips of corners lightly bent; short corner crease on cover. Interior clean, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The East Liberty Presbyterian Church.Unknown.

G/NONE 
Hardcover; East Liberty Presbyterian Church; Pittsburgh, PA; 1935; 2 books. East Liberty Presbyterian Church in Folio Hardcover, unpaginated, photographs of church's architectural features. Cover chipped at corners and bottom edge of boards; scuffed near edges. Binding solid. Occasional foxing to interior. Companion book: ; Ecclesiastical Art in Wood, Stone and Stained Glass. Folio in card cover, 14 pages. Brief ink notations; edges of cover moderately worn. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Volunteer Fire Department Of Old New York 1790-1866Unknown.

Near Fine 
Softcover; Americana Review; Scotia, NY; Facsmile Reprint; 1962; Unpaginated in stapled wraps. Crisp with trace shelfwear. 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown. on Abookstop.com
Unknown. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Unknown. on Ajanioutlet.com
Unknown. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Unknown. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Unknown. on Amplebooks.com
Unknown. on Barkmanbooksandmore.com
Unknown. on Bookalley.com
Unknown. on Bookbrowzers.com
Unknown. on Bookfinder-general.com
Unknown. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Unknown. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Unknown. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Unknown. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Unknown. on Celticfringes.com
Unknown. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Unknown. on Deliciousbooks.com
Unknown. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Unknown. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Unknown. on Erinsbargainbound.com
Unknown. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Unknown. on Fillz-test-store.com
Unknown. on Guthriebooks.com
Unknown. on Hammondsbooks.net
Unknown. on Heavytail.com
Unknown. on Jacobsenbooks.com
Unknown. on Kleierbooks.com
Unknown. on Ktbookstore.com
Unknown. on Losttreasurefound.com
Unknown. on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Unknown. on Magicmarks.co.uk
Unknown. on Marilynsattic.net
Unknown. on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Unknown. on Moonsbooksonline.com
Unknown. on Oddballbooks.com
Unknown. on Phatpocket.com
Unknown. on Prseitzstore.com
Unknown. on Redbarnbooks.com
Unknown. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Unknown. on Springystreasures.com
Unknown. on Thebookpixie.com
Unknown. on Treasuredoldies.com
Unknown. on Usedchristianbooks.com
Unknown. on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Unknown. on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mounthopebooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.