Religion: Other

Religion: Other

Click on Title to view full description

 - 8 items found in your search
 
 
View Image
1 English Spiritual Writers From Aelfric of Eynsham to Ronald Knox
Davis, Charles

Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Hardcover; Sheed and Ward; 1961; Light shelf wear on cover. Clean, unmarked interior; front endpaper clipped on top corner. Jacket rubbed; one short tear, ship on top edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 233 p.; Packaged with care. 19975 
Price: 17.10 USD
Buy Now
 
 
View Image
2 Natural Law in the Spiritual World
Drummond, Henry

Very Good+; Hardcover; Henry Altemus; Reprint; N.D.; 371 pages in blue cloth with gold stamp & paste-on pictorial. No date but circa 1990.Bright square cover with mild shelf wear, tiny nick in cloth at head of spine. Interior clean, unmarked, light foxing on a few pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Packaged with care. 17409 
Price: 17.10 USD
Buy Now
 
 
View Image
3 Forerunners and Rivals of Christianity from 330 B. C. to 330 A. D.
Legge, Francis

Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; University Books; First Edition Thus; 1964; 462 p in orange cloth. Two volumes bound as one. NEAR FINE book (Bright clean cover; minor wear corner tip ). Crisp, tight, unmarked. VERY GOOd jacket (rubbed at extremites; shallow chip at one corner tip). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Packaged with care. 21140 
Price: 21.29 USD
Buy Now
 
 
View Image
4 Shambala Warriors Non-Violent Fighters for Peace
Milne, Teddy
0938875078 / 9780938875079
Very Good+; Softcover; Pittenbruach Press; -; Second Printing; 1987; 145 pages. Bright clean cover; hint of shelf rubbing at corner. Interior crisp; unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 23327 
Price: 9.90 USD
Buy Now
 
 
View Image
5 The Road To Peace: Writings on Peace and Justice
Nouwen, Henri; Dear, John (editor)
1570751803 / 9781570751806
Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Orbis Books; Maryknoll, NY; First Edition; 1988; 220 pages. Crisp book in like jacket. As new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Packaged with care. 12347 
Price: 15.30 USD
Buy Now
 
 
View Image
6 Dictionary of Feminist Theologies
Russell, Letty M. ; Clarkson. J. Shannon
0664220584 / 9780664220587
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Westminster John Knox Press; -; First Printing; 1996; FINE book in NEAR FINE jacket. Pristine book, unread. Crisp jacket with mild shelf rubbing. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 p.; Packaged with care. 20366 
Price: 17.10 USD
Buy Now
 
 
View Image
7 Sri Ramuldu
Schmidt, W

Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover; F.J. Heer; 1903; Bound in brown cloth; white stamped design on front cover. Mild fraying at ends of spine. Interior clean, unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Packaged with care. 19440 
Price: 20.70 USD
Buy Now
 
 
View Image
8 Exodus and Revolution
Walzer, Michael
0465021646 / 9780465021642
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Basic Books; -; 1985; 177 pages, bound in burgundy cloth. Crisp, clean, tight book. Free of names or markings. In crisp jacket with hint of shelf wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 25275 
Price: 20.70 USD
Buy Now
 
cookie